Pairings told for state golf at TC

By Steve Sell
June 09, 2017

Here are the pairings for the first day of the 58th annual Kansas Junior Amateur Boys Golf Tournament and the 7th annual Sadie Park Sunflower Hills Girls Tournament to be contested Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday at Turkey Creek.

• Morning Session •

• Starting on No. 1 •

7:30 — Dustin Wichman, Tanner Pauls, Luke Brugman

7:40 — Matthew Vogel, Taylor Larsen, Jack Junge

7:50 — Mason Ahlberg, Zach Gibson, Colton Massey

8:00 — Cooper Spears, Jacob Lackey, Logan Durst, Jacob Roth

8:10 — Zach Engelken, Parker Krob, Calvin Dillon

8:20 — Gavin Berberich, Grant Belchley, Cole Streck

8:30 — Michael Winslow, Kameron Shaw, Ben Slicker

8:40 — Nicklaus Mason, Reid Richmeier, Will Hedges

8:50 — Connor Hanrahan, Jack Tarvin, Caleb Gilliland

9:00 — Deitrek Gill, Ty Adkins, Ryan Lee

9:10 — Blake Saffell, Lucas Scheufler, Kyle Kasitz

• Starting on No. 10 •

7:30 — Tradgon McCrae, Cooper Schultz, Mitch Munsen

7:40 — Lucas Freelove, Adam Kasitz, Alex Brown

7:50 — Justin Wingerter, Wesley Costello, Eli Graham

8:00 — Tate Herrenbruck, Gentry Scheve, Davis Cooper

8:10 — Daniel Gutgesell, Caleb Kimmel, Elliot Cohen and Casey Gritton

8:20 — Paige Barnes, Dorothy Keenan, Hayley Jones

8:30 — Delaney Wisdom, Lia Johnson, Faith Hedges

8:40 — Megan Propeck, Emily Donaldson, Baylee Bloom

8:50 — Madison Slayton, Shauna Lee, Karee Dinkel, Macie Myers

9:00 — Julia Misemer, Abby Glenn, Molly Saporito, Megan Lucas

• Afternoon Session •

• Starting on No. 1 •

12:30 — Matthew Schrock, Max Neale

12:40 — Cole Stein, Josh Norris, Peyton Wilson

12:50 — Jack Dwyer, Mac Piles, Jackson Likes

1:00 — Frankie Stasi, Grant Brenneman, Parker Renz

1:10 — Austin Wilbert, Blake Mullen, Carson St. Clair

1:20 — Adam Davis, Parker Norton, Ryan Bender

1:30 — Ryan Richards, Will Harding, Jack Baker

1:40 — Keegan Ellington, Ryan Jenkins, Cameron Rosenberg

1:50 — Garin Ihrig, Landon Berquist, Andy Scholz

2:00 — Nathan Byard, Cooper Steiner, Sion Audrain

2:10 — Aj Sramek, Max Dalton, Michael Secrest

2:20 — Alex Wyatt, Grant Eaton, Austin Liudahl

• Starting on No. 10 •

12:30 — Rase Welsh, Luke Gleason

12:40 — Peyton Kieffer, Logan Roether, Owen Hill

12:50 — Kyle Flickinger, Jack Seiler, Bradley Beykirch

1:00 — Eric Nicholson, Cameron Riley, Chase Dillon

1:10 — Bryce Cowan, Collin Hopkins, Andrew Cunningham

1:20 — Frak Failoni, Quentin Shaw, Clete Carlson

1:30 — Patrick Prange, Matthew Blackford, Garrett Clark

1:40 — Zach Sokolosky, Grant Herrenbruck, Jake Theiss

1:50 — Parker Beal, Christian Ghilardi, Will Kullot

2:00 — Jack Propeck, Peyton Austin, Jackson Wexler

2:10 — Joe Bultman, Reese Emert, Ben Spicer

2:20 — Thomas Luger, Ben Robben, Cole Elmore

2:30 — Max Ontjes, Allen Zollinger, Garrett Scott


Close