Wednesday's state golf tournament pairings

By Steve Sell
June 13, 2017

Here are Wednesday’s pairings for the second round of the Kansas Junior Amateur Boys Golf Tournament and the Sadie Park Sunflower Girls Tournament at Turkey Creek.

McPherson’s entry, Jacob Lackey, goes off No. 10 at 1:00.

• MORNING SESSION •

• Going off No. 1 •

7:30 — Rase Welsh, Luke Gleason

7:40 — Peyton Kieffer, Logan Roether, Owen Hill

7:50 — Kyle Flickinger, Jack Seiler, Bradley Beykirch

8:00 — Eric Nicholson, Cameron Riley, Chase Dillon

8:10 — Bryce Cowan, Collin Hopkins, Andrew Cunningham

8:20 — Frank Failoni, Quentin Shaw, Clete Carlson

8:30 — Patrick Prange, Matthew Bickford, Garrett Clark

8:40 — Zach Sokolosky, Grant Herrenbruck, Jake Theiss

8:50 — Parker Beal, Christian Ghilardi, Will Kullot

9:00 — Jake Propeck, Peyton Austin, Jackson Wexler

9:10 — Joe Bultman, Reese Emert, Ben Spicer

9:20 — Thomas Luger, Ben Robben, Cole Elmore

9:30 — Max Ontjes, Allen Zollinger, Garrett Scott

• Going off No. 10 •

7:30 — Matthew Schrock, Max Neale

7:40 — Cole Stein, Josh Norris, Peyton Wilson

7:50 — Jack Dwyer, Mac Piles, Jackson Likes

8:00 — Frankie Stasi, Grant Brenneman, Parker Renz

8:10 — Austin Wilbert, Blake Mullen, Carson St. Clair

8:20 — Adam Davis, Parker Norton, Ryan Bender

8:30 — Ryan Richards, Will Harding, Jack Baker

8:40 — Keegan Ellington, Ryan Jenkins, Cameron Rosenberg

8:50 — Garin Ihrig, Landon Berquist, Andy Scholz

9:00 — Nathan Byard, Cooper Steiner, Sion Audrain

9:10 — Aj Sramek, Max Dalton, Michael Secrest

9:20 — Alex Wyatt, Grant Eaton

• AFTERNOON SESSION •

• Going off No. 1 •

12:30 — Tradgon McCrae, Cooper Schultz, Mitch Munsen

12:40 — Lukas Freelove, Adam Kasitz, Alex Brown

12:50 — Justin Wingerter, Wesley Costello, Eli Graham

1:00 — Tate Herrenbruck, Gentry Scheve, Davis Cooper

1:10 — Daniel Gutgesell, Caleb Kimmel, Elliot Cohen, Casey Gritton

1:20 — Paige Barnes, Dorothy Keenan, Hayley Jones

1:30 — Delaney Wisdom, Lia Johnson, Faith Hedges

1:40 — Megan Propeck, Emily Donaldson, Baylee Bloom

1:50 — Madison Slayton, Shauna Lee, Karee Dinkel, Macie Myers

2:00 — Julia Misemer, Abby Glenn, Molly Saparito, Megan Lucas

• Going off No. 10 •

12:30 — Dustin Wichman, Tanner Pauls, Luke Brugman

12:40 — Matthew Vogel, Taylor Larsen, Jack Junge

12:50 — Mason Ahlberg, Zach Gibson, Colton Massey

1:00 — Cooper Spears, Jacob Lackey, Logan Durst, Jacob Roth

1:10 — Zach Engelken, Parker Krob, Calvin Dillon

1:20 — Gavin Berberich, Grant Beichley, Cole Streck

1:30 — Michael Winslow, Kameron Shaw, Ben Slicker

1:40 — Nicklaus Mason, Reid Richmeier, Will Hedges

1:50 — Connor Hanrahan, Jack Tarvin, Caleb Gilliland

2:00 — Deitrek Gill, Ty Adkins, Ryan Lee

2:10 — Blake Saffell, Lucas Scheufler, Kyle Kasitz


Close