Unofficial election results are in

By KBBE News
November 07, 2017

ELECTION RESULTS AS OF 10:25 P.M. ON NOV. 7

*Mayor McPherson

Tom Brown-1,081

Harold Selzer-982

Write-In-3

*McPherson City Half-Cent Sales Tax

Yes-1,400

No-611

*City Council Canton (Vote for Two)

Terry B. Gribble-57

Daniel Parry-27

Write-In-1

*City Council Galva (Vote for Three)

Myrna Walline-72

Evan L. Stout-56

George Andreas-6

Write-In-0

*Mayor Inman

James E. Toews-139

Write-In-7

*City Council Inman (Vote for Two)

Donald Froese-112

Kent Sallee-28

Dennis W. Schroeder-89

Brenda K. Druecker—57

Nick Reinecker-14

Write-In-0

*Mayor Lindsborg

Becky Anderson-224

Write-In-128

*City Council Ward 2 (Vote for One)

Mark Friesen-125

Write-In-3

*City Council Ward 3 (Vote for One)

Blaine Heble-73

Write-In-2

*City Council Ward 4 (Vote for One)

Kathy Richardson-52

Joyce Pigge-36

Write-In-3

*Mayor Marquette

John R.D. Young “Rusty”-129

Ronald D. Miller-61

Write-In-1

*City Council Marquette (Vote for Two)

Megan Gallucci-141

Max Hauck “Quinten”-25

Tim Larson-120

Denny Swisher-72

Write-In-2

*Mayor Moundridge (Vote for One)

Gary W. Fisher-169

Dwayne Willis-71

Jeremy Moore-78

Write-In-4

*City Council Moundridge (Vote for Two)

Kevin Schmidt-154

Ian M. Donovan-55

Wayne Fisher-122

Kirk A. Stucky-256

Write-In-3

*City Council Windom (Vote for Three)

Todd Baldwin-14

Debbie Gadberry-14

Bobby J. Robertson Jr.-13

*School Board Mem Dist 1 Pos 4 USD 419

Eugene L. Klatt-157

Write-In-8

*School Board Mem Dist 2 Pos 5 USD 419

Dan Miller-162

Write-In-6

*School Board Mem Dist 3 Pos 6 USD 419

Arlyn Nightingale-163

Write-In-9

*School Board Mem Dist 1 Pos 4 USD 400

Bryce Wampler-511

Write-In-18

*School Board Mem Dist 2 Pos 5 USD 400

Joe Ryan-150

Chris Baker-395

Write-In-18

*School Board Mem Dist 3 Pos 6 USD 400

Christopher Bauer-500

Write-In-24

*School Board Mem Pos At-Large USD 418 (Vote for Three)

Brad Berg-1,388

Brian Kynsaton-1,477

Kim Janzen-1,393

*School Board Mem Pos At-Large USD 423 (Vote for Three)

Craig Galle-245

Rebecca Setser-167

Jason Creed-162

Emilie Rains-164

Rick Kohl-226

Sonya N. Jenkins-113

*School Board Mem Pos At-Large USD 448

David K. Balzer-157

Darren Schmidt-155

Katy Reinecker-100

*School Board Mem Dist 1 Pos 4 USD 444

Austin Neufeld-24

Write-In-0

*School Board Mem Dist 2 Pos 5 USD 444

Douglas D. Peters-26

Write-In-0

*School Board Mem Dist 3 Pos 6 USD 444

Susan Zeller-25

Write-In-0

*School Board Mem Pos 3 USD 411

Bryant Stephen Miller-2

Write-In-0

*School Board Mem Pos 4 USD 411

Ben Schrag-2

Write-In-0

*School Board Mem Pos 5 USD 411

Kelly B. Booton-2

Write-In-0

*School Board Mem Pos 6 USD 411

Patrick A. Flaming-2

Write-In-0

*Retail Cereal Malt Beverage Galva

Yes-0

No-1


Close